2018 Mens Results

Full scores available on the Genesys Analysis site

 

19th May - Gents Open Stableford - Sponsored by AJ Plumbing
Winner - Seams Ward (Hcap 20 - 42 pts)
Second - Alan Henning (11 - 40)
Third - Dessie McEvoy (24 - 39)
Gross - Sean Ross (0 - 78)

12th May - Gents Open Stroke competition - Sponsored by Condensation Solutions.
Winner - Stephen Edgar (Hcap 24 - 68)
Second - Peter Collins (18 - 68)
Third - Colm Cunningham (4 - 70)
Gross - Paul McCullagh (2 - 73)

7th May 2018 - May Day Gents Open Stableford
Winner - Colm Cunningham (Hcap 4 - 40 pts)
Second - Bobby Watts (Hcap 20 - 40 pts)
Third - James McCulla (Hcap 5 - 39 pts)
Gross - Paul McCullagh (Hcap 2 - 78)

6th May - Gents Open Stableford - Sponsored by A.Sherry and B.McKay 
Winner - Chris Burns (Hcap 10 - 39 pts)
Second - Peter Kelly (Hcap 12 - 38 pts)
Third - Jimmy Bell (Hcap 22 - 37 pts)
Gross - Paul McCullagh (Hcap 3 - 75)
 
5th May - Gents Open Stableford - Sponsored by Spectrum Wealth
Winner - Danny McGivern (42)  
Second - Damian Grant (Kilcoo) (41)
Third - William Hanna (40) 
Gross - Gerald Kelly (Bright Castle) (74)
 
29th April - Gents Open Stableford - Sponsored by Hanna Bros kitchens and bedrooms
Winner - Gary Orr (45)
Second - Samuel Gordon (41)
Third - Paul McCullagh (41)
Gross - Kieran Poland (74)
 
21st April  - 3 and 4 man Scramble sponsored by POUNDWORLD.
Winners - G.Orr, S.Park, A.Graham, S.Coulter - Nett 53.8
Second - P.McCullagh, J.McCulla, R.Doran, R.Stewart - Nett 56.6
 
14th April - Gents Open Stableford - Sponsor James Knox & sons / FLOGAS.
First overall - Harry O'Hare (41)

Category 0-17
First - James Greene (39)
Second - Chris Burns (38)
Third - Roy Sloan (38)

Category 18-54
First - Colin Murdock (38)
Second - Brendan Gallagher (37)
Third - Dominic Murphy (35)

11th April - Gents Senior Open Competition
Winner - Colin Murdock (38)
Second - Robert Stewart (36)
Third - David McKee (34)

7th April - Gents 'MASTERS' Stroke - Sponsor - Economy Glass
Winner - Jonathan Barber (65)
Second - Henry Flynn (66)
Third - Kenneth McBride (68)
Gross - William Hanna (72)

CATEGORY WINNERS
Cat 1 - Colm Cunningham
Cat 2 - Barry Evans
Cat 3 - Stephen Murdock
Cat 4 - Peter Fitzpatrick

1st April - Gents Open Stableford - Sponsor - Mr Aaron Clydesdale
First Overall - Michael McAnulty (41)
Cat 1 - Richard Doran (35)
Cat 2 - Gary Orr (36)
Cat 3 - Gary Uppington (38)
Cat 4 - Rodney Park (40)

31st March - Gents Open Stroke - Sponsor - Mr S. McCullough
First  - Colin Murdock (65)
Second - Kenneth McBride (69)
Third - Dominic Murphy (69)
Gross - Robert Stewart (75)

24th March - Gents Stableford - Sponsor - Robinson Cup.
First  - James Greene (42)
Second - Iain Orr (41)
Third - Darren Trimble (40)
Gross - Keith Little (78)

17th March - Gents Stableford - Sponsor - Hilltop Masonry.
First  - Keith Little (34 BB9)
Second - Michael McAnulty (34 BB9)
Third - Danny McGivern (34)
Gross - Gary Orr (82)

24th February - Gents Stableford - Winter competition - Week 14
First  - Horace Gordon (42)
Second - Damian Grant (Kilcoo) (39)
Third - David McVeigh (39)
Gross - Conall Kerr (76)

3rd February - Gents Stableford - Winter competition - Week 13
First  - Bobby Watts (47)
Second - Declan Fitzpatrick (45)
Third - Jonathan Barber (44)
Gross - Robert Stewart (76)

27th January - Gents Stableford - Winter competition - Week 12
First  - Ian Wilson (43)
Second - Horace Gordon (40)(Back 9)
Third - Victor Quinn (40)
Gross - James McCulla (75)

20th January - Gents Stableford - Winter competition - Week 11
First  - Keith Todd (41)
Second - Simon Lawrence (40)
Third - Hugh McCullough (39)
Gross - Robert Stewart (72)

6th January - Gents Stableford - Winter competition - Week 10
First  - Roy Boyd (43)
Second - David English (40)
Third - Harry O'Hare (39)
Gross - Colm Cunningham (74)